[Our Singapore Site]

Welcome to Warbotanicals!    

Moringa Oil 100ml

More Views

Moringa Oil 100ml
$20.00

Availability: In stock

Never heard of Moringa Oil, well neither had we. The Moringa tree is known as the Miracle Tree by many people and is grown not just for its oil but also it leaves. It is the oil that I am interested in developing some products with. But in the meantime we have it available as an oil. We are importing it direct so are able to offer it to you at a great prices. Here a just a few facts about this amazing oil.

Moringa seed oil is from the Moringa oleifera tree, that grows in tropical and hot climates. One of the amazing benefits of the Moringa seed is its ability to bind with 95% of toxins and other debris in water to create a healthier water supply. As such it is used as a water purifier in many developing countries. It particularly binds with cadmium, lead, cobalt, copper and silver from the water (imagine what is does to your skin!).

The Moringa seeds have high levels of vitamin E (alpha, gamma and delta tocopherols) and oleic acid.

Moringa seed oil includes about 75% oleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid that is less vulnerable to oxidative stress than unsaturated fats. Oleic acid has the ability to reduce inflammation in the system.

The Moringa seed oil reduces the growth of Staphylococcus aureus and Escherichia coli, two bacteria that produce human infections. As such Moringa seed oil is good for the skin, in preventing and treating bacterial infections and reducing inflammation.

Moringa contains 4 times the vitamin A of Carrot thus helping build collagen fibres (hence its use in skin care and the treatment of wrinkles).

Moringa oil contains over 46 antioxidants making it an effective antioxidant

Feel free to apply it liberally to your skin or hair.

Ingredients; Moringa Oil
Description

Details

Never heard of Moringa Oil, well neither had we. The Moringa tree is known as the Miracle Tree by many people and is grown not just for its oil but also it leaves. It is the oil that I am interested in developing some products with. But in the meantime we have it available as an oil. We are importing it direct so are able to offer it to you at a great prices. Here a just a few facts about this amazing oil. Moringa seed oil is from the Moringa oleifera tree, that grows in tropical and hot climates. One of the amazing benefits of the Moringa seed is its ability to bind with 95% of toxins and other debris in water to create a healthier water supply. As such it is used as a water purifier in many developing countries. It particularly binds with cadmium, lead, cobalt, copper and silver from the water (imagine what is does to your skin!). The Moringa seeds have high levels of vitamin E (alpha, gamma and delta tocopherols) and oleic acid. Moringa seed oil includes about 75% oleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid that is less vulnerable to oxidative stress than unsaturated fats. Oleic acid has the ability to reduce inflammation in the system. The Moringa seed oil reduces the growth of Staphylococcus aureus and Escherichia coli, two bacteria that produce human infections. As such Moringa seed oil is good for the skin, in preventing and treating bacterial infections and reducing inflammation. Moringa contains 4 times the vitamin A of Carrot thus helping build collagen fibres (hence its use in skin care and the treatment of wrinkles). Moringa oil contains over 46 antioxidants making it an effective antioxidant Feel free to apply it liberally to your skin or hair. Ingredients; Moringa Oil
Additional Information

Additional Information

Free Shipping N/A
Reviews