[Our Singapore Site]

Welcome to Warbotanicals!    

Jasmine Sambac 3% in Jojoba

More Views

Jasmine Sambac 3% in Jojoba
$19.00

Availability: In stock

Jasmine sambac.

This variety of jasmine is also known as Arabian jasmine. Due to its expense we supply jasmine diluted at 3% in Jojoba oil. Jasmine is produced as an absolute and particular solvents are used to extract this delicious oil. It takes a whopping 8,000 jasmine flowers to produce 1gm of absolute. Jasmine can be used to treat muscular aches and pains coughs, sore throats, painful periods, PMS and labour pains (see our Labour of Love Blend). It has a stimulating effect on the uterus and should not be used during pregnancy (the exception being during labour). Jasmine has a soothing effect on the mind and can be used in mild depression, exhaustion, anxiety and low libido. It is a great oil to include in skin care being useful for sensitive skin (see our Face the Day and Facial Cleanser). Blends well with lime, clary sage, sandalwood, neroli, frankincense and mandarin.
Description

Details

Jasmine sambac. This variety of jasmine is also known as Arabian jasmine. Due to its expense we supply jasmine diluted at 3% in Jojoba oil. Jasmine is produced as an absolute and particular solvents are used to extract this delicious oil. It takes a whopping 8,000 jasmine flowers to produce 1gm of absolute. Jasmine can be used to treat muscular aches and pains coughs, sore throats, painful periods, PMS and labour pains (see our Labour of Love Blend). It has a stimulating effect on the uterus and should not be used during pregnancy (the exception being during labour). Jasmine has a soothing effect on the mind and can be used in mild depression, exhaustion, anxiety and low libido. It is a great oil to include in skin care being useful for sensitive skin (see our Face the Day and Facial Cleanser). Blends well with lime, clary sage, sandalwood, neroli, frankincense and mandarin.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Free Shipping N/A
Reviews